Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9063,049
ChlefAlgeria 10,6376,610
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1806,326
CeresArgentina 17,58910,930
ChamicalArgentina 17,72211,013
ChepesArgentina 17,63110,956
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0889,997
ConcordiaArgentina 17,24510,716
CórdobaArgentina 17,55010,906
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,54010,900
CorrientesArgentina 17,62010,949
CairnsAustralia 5,2853,284
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,8024,227
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0422,512
CedunaAustralia 5,5743,464
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9523,699
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,0933,165
Cobar MoAustralia 6,2863,906
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,8803,032
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,7494,194
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,2613,270
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0331,263
CharnocksBarbados 16,95110,534
CotonouBenin 11,4217,097
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,40010,191
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,43210,211
CabroboBrazil 16,28110,117
CaceresBrazil 18,22611,326
CaetiteBrazil 16,66310,354
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8869,871
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,74611,027
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,35410,784
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,78610,431
Campos SalesBrazil 16,37310,174
CanavieirasBrazil 16,25910,103
CaparaoBrazil 16,48610,244
CapinopolisBrazil 17,31710,761
CaratingaBrazil 16,53210,273
CaravelasBrazil 16,26910,109
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,80210,441
CarolinaBrazil 17,15010,657
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,10510,629
CataguasesBrazil 16,54610,282
CatalaoBrazil 17,16610,667
CatanduvaBrazil 17,17410,672
CaxiasBrazil 16,64910,346
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,94310,528
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8069,822
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,59610,313
ChapecoBrazil 17,19010,682
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,17511,294
CipoBrazil 16,21610,077
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,36310,790
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,68110,366
CordeiroBrazil 16,49410,250
CorrentinaBrazil 16,89810,500
CorumbaBrazil 18,08411,237
CoximBrazil 17,84511,089
CrateusBrazil 16,36610,170
CuiabaBrazil 18,07911,235
CuritibaBrazil 17,00710,568
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0937,515
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7896,704
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5917,203
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3467,051
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1836,950
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0137,465
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2086,343
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1356,919
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,6767,877
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0577,492
Chapais, QcCanada 13,2758,249
Charlo, NbCanada 13,4418,352
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,5908,445
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,5848,441
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5577,181
Chatham, NbCanada 13,5398,413
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,6377,232
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,8067,958
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,8057,957
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0587,493
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3636,440
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9676,815
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9767,442
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,3668,306
Comox, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9976,834
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,6317,228
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1307,538
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1287,536
ChicoChile 16,0359,965
ChillanChile 17,14710,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,12810,644
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,14411,275
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,14810,035
Curico-General FreireChile 17,32110,764
ChangchunChina 4,0902,541
ChangduChina 2,4641,531
ChangshaChina 2,0421,269
ChengduChina 2,2281,385
ChongqingChina 2,0781,291
Camilo DazaColombia 17,92811,141
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3105,785
CamagueyCuba 16,39810,190
CasablancaCuba 16,11110,012
ChebCzech Republic 9,3895,835
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2735,762
CabreraDominican Republic 16,60810,321
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,69810,376
CotuiDominican Republic 16,67010,359
CanarEcuador 18,90711,749
CairoEgypt 7,9974,969
CaenFrance 10,3076,405
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2396,363
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,11410,635
CocobeachGabon 10,7586,685
CologneGermany 9,7436,054
ChiosGreece 8,4415,246
CorfuGreece 8,9675,572
ConakryGuinea 13,0338,099
CatacamasHonduras 16,83610,462
CholutecaHonduras 16,92910,520
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8901,796
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2471,396
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2471,396
ChahbaharIran 5,0983,168
ClaremorrisIreland 10,6486,617
ClonesIreland 10,5206,537
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,5936,583
CorkIreland 10,7096,655
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7126,656
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8936,147
CameriItaly 9,7646,068
CampobassoItaly 9,3785,827
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8216,103
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8586,126
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9306,171
Cape MeleItaly 9,8436,117
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3535,812
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4185,853
CerviaItaly 9,5155,913
CiampinoItaly 9,5425,930
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6405,991
Cisa PassItaly 9,6946,024
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5985,965
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4795,890
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4275,858
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2185,728
ChibaJapan 4,3512,704
ChichibuJapan 4,2952,669
ChichijimaJapan 4,1302,566
ChoshiJapan 4,4182,745
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,5584,697
ChilekaMalawi 8,4235,234
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5115,289
ChitipaMalawi 8,4315,239
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3938,944
ComitanMexico 16,36410,169
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,9703,088
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2092,615
ChoirMongolia 3,9652,464
CasablancaMorocco 11,5097,152
ChindeMozambique 8,3615,196
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,490926
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5735,328
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0115,599
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,9355,552
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,9795,580
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,9705,574
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,8695,512
CondegaNicaragua 16,96410,542
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,528949
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2352,010
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,6712,281
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5462,204
ChhorPakistan 4,2062,614
ChitralPakistan 4,4742,780
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,45410,846
ConcepcionParaguay 17,82111,074
CajamarcaPeru 19,31812,005
ChachapoyasPeru 19,30111,994
ChiclayoPeru 19,17311,915
ChimbotePeru 19,41712,066
CuzcoPeru 19,67712,227
CzestochowaPoland 8,9085,536
CoimbraPortugal 11,2697,003
CalafatRomania 8,6765,391
CeahlauRomania 8,4295,238
ClujRomania 8,6105,350
ConstantaRomania 8,2205,108
CraiovaRomania 8,6005,344
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4404,623
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8454,253
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3314,555
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2375,119
Cape UelenRussia 8,6175,354
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0613,145
CaraRussia 5,2203,244
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8614,263
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6584,759
ChitaRussia 4,6212,871
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6302,877
CokurdahRussia 7,2304,493
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3513,325
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5016,525
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9672,465
CaceresSpain 11,1416,923
CadizSpain 11,2667,001
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9696,816
CordobaSpain 11,0916,892
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9751,849
ChaiyaphumThailand 748465
ChanthaburiThailand 535333
Chiang MaiThailand 1,211752
Chiang RaiThailand 1,250777
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 679422
ChumphonThailand 818508
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4115,227
CorumTurkey 7,6884,777
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2843,284
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0193,119
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,4136,471
CernovcyUkraine 8,4315,239
ChernigovUkraine 8,0615,009
CarrascoUruguay 16,82010,452
ColoniaUruguay 16,94910,532
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,70810,383
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,4478,977
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4698,991
Camden, ScUsa 14,9669,300
Canton, NyUsa 13,8068,579
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5668,430
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,8869,250
Caribou, MeUsa 13,5798,438
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1878,816
Casper, WyUsa 13,1588,177
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9247,410
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3548,920
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,7769,182
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7068,517
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,1099,389
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,1039,385
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,4798,997
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,8349,218
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5479,039
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5048,392
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,7669,176
Chazy, NyUsa 13,8098,581
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,9208,650
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,9079,264
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7318,532
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3978,325
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,9838,689
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9588,674
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4667,746
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1858,815
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3128,272
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,3478,916
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,3408,911
Circleville, OhUsa 14,3228,900
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8398,600
Clark, SdUsa 13,3328,285
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,6939,131
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,5109,016
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9038,639
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1428,788
Clinton, IaUsa 13,9008,638
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0615,630
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,0228,714
College Park, MdUsa 14,4658,989
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6098,457
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1598,799
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9709,302
Columbus, GaUsa 14,2978,884
Columbus, InUsa 14,3228,900
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2368,847
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2798,873
Conception, MoUsa 13,9398,662
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8778,623
Conway, ArUsa 14,5559,044
Conway, ScUsa 14,9969,319
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,0298,718
Corning, ArUsa 14,4899,004
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,9208,650
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,9969,319
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6479,102
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0698,743
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0757,503
Covington, LaUsa 15,0379,344
Covington, TnUsa 14,5249,025
Crete, NeUsa 13,7628,552
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8738,000
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7523,574
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7523,574
CaracasVenezuela 17,54010,899
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,64510,964
CoroVenezuela 17,51010,881
ChipataZambia 8,6085,349
ChomaZambia 9,2715,761
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7995,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -