Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6462,887
FarahAfghanistan 5,1353,191
FormosaArgentina 17,68310,988
ForrestAustralia 5,1673,211
FrancistownBotswana 9,3435,806
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,4419,595
FloraniaBrazil 15,9689,923
FlorestaBrazil 16,19910,066
FlorianoBrazil 16,65510,350
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,82710,457
FormosaBrazil 17,15410,660
FortalezaBrazil 16,10810,010
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,45110,845
FrancaBrazil 17,04410,591
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,2497,611
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5657,187
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7457,299
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1036,900
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1937,577
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9436,800
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4267,101
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3787,070
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4117,091
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,6688,494
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,6758,498
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7147,279
FayaChad 9,3775,827
FamagustaCyprus 7,7544,818
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,5335,924
FarafraEgypt 8,3515,189
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3806,450
FichtelbergGermany 9,3435,806
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,6505,996
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8275,485
FrederikshbGreenland 11,6607,245
FaranahGuinea 12,7187,903
FalconaraItaly 9,4435,868
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6105,972
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3065,783
FonniItaly 9,8556,124
FrontoneItaly 9,4955,901
FrosinoneItaly 9,4875,895
FukauraJapan 4,6492,889
FukueJapan 3,3252,066
FukuiJapan 4,0872,540
FukuokaJapan 3,4982,174
FukushimaJapan 4,5062,800
FukuyamaJapan 3,7642,339
FushikiJapan 4,1952,607
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7242,936
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4244,614
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5974,721
FunchalMadeira 12,3287,660
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,88110,490
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2636,999
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4115,848
FaroPortugal 11,3817,072
FerganaRussia 4,7462,949
FreetownSierra Leone 13,0218,091
FalunSweden 9,0175,603
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,0866,268
FeodosijaUkraine 7,6924,780
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6355,987
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,8398,600
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,9438,664
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5728,434
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1878,195
Farmington, MeUsa 13,8008,575
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5018,390
Farmington, MoUsa 14,3178,897
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2868,256
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7388,537
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,3768,933
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,8869,250
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,3839,559
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,3219,521
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1658,181
Findlay, OhUsa 14,1528,794
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,5038,391
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9428,663
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7558,548
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4348,348
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6738,497
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5288,407
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,7459,784
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1388,785
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4278,965
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1268,778
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5439,037
Framingham, MaUsa 14,1068,766
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,4538,981
Franklin, LaUsa 15,0569,356
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2138,832
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5749,056
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8437,981
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2348,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -