Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5722,841
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6372,881
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5446,552
General PicoArgentina 17,08410,616
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,12610,643
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,5528,422
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,0154,359
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4892,790
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6252,874
GrazAustria 9,2235,731
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7354,186
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6204,114
GomelBelarus 8,0895,026
GrodnoBelarus 8,5555,316
GaranhunsBrazil 15,9789,929
GoianiaBrazil 17,33610,773
GoiasBrazil 17,44410,840
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,53010,272
GrajauBrazil 17,00710,568
GuairaBrazil 17,51610,884
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,16510,045
GuaratingaBrazil 16,31310,137
GarouaCameroon 10,1676,318
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,1208,153
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,2897,637
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7577,306
Golden, BcCanada 11,9367,417
Goose, NfCanada 12,7797,941
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6438,478
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5437,173
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,7538,546
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,4458,355
GanzhouChina 1,8891,174
GuangzhouChina 1,557967
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,61410,324
GuayaquilEcuador 18,81111,689
GonderEthiopia 7,5194,673
GourdonFrance 10,3376,424
GrenobleFrance 9,9976,212
GeisenheimGermany 9,7016,028
GorlitzGermany 9,1915,712
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2046,962
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,61210,323
GeorgetownGuyana 17,43410,834
GoaIndia 3,5912,231
GuwahatiIndia 2,3231,444
GelaItaly 9,4995,903
GenoaItaly 9,7806,077
GhediItaly 9,6445,993
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2035,719
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4355,863
GrossetoItaly 9,6455,993
GrottaglieItaly 9,1685,697
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8156,099
GuidoniaItaly 9,5265,920
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,3237,658
GifuJapan 4,0852,538
GaoMali 11,4127,092
GuamMariana Islands 4,1512,580
GuadalajaraMexico 15,2179,456
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,3419,533
GuaymasMexico 14,1098,768
GaluutMongolia 4,0372,509
GemertNetherlands 9,8136,098
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1885,710
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7665,447
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,0105,599
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,8205,481
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1055,658
GayaNiger 11,1686,940
GardermoenNorway 9,2715,761
GeiloNorway 9,4185,853
GdanskPoland 8,9075,535
GalatiRomania 8,2695,138
Gor’KijRussia 7,3494,567
GorznyjRussia 6,8474,255
GridinoRussia 8,0945,030
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5164,049
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1998,824
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3286,418
GijonSpain 10,9086,778
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7195,418
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,7194,797
GoteborgSweden 9,2675,759
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,2735,762
GothenburgSweden 9,2675,759
GunnarnSweden 8,8705,512
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9356,174
GabesTunisia 9,9356,174
GafsaTunisia 10,0376,237
GiresunTurkey 7,4034,600
GoztepeTurkey 8,1775,081
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8693,647
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9493,697
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,2806,388
GajvoronUkraine 8,1395,058
GeniceskUkraine 7,7484,815
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,9019,259
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2245,732
Galva, IlUsa 13,9868,691
Galveston, TxUsa 14,9959,318
Geneva, NeUsa 13,7228,527
Genoa, NeUsa 13,7228,527
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6807,879
Glenville, WvUsa 14,4298,966
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,0248,715
Golconda, NvUsa 12,7217,905
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,8549,231
Goodland, KsUsa 13,7128,521
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0718,122
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,0569,356
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,7148,522
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,3768,312
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9178,648
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2647,621
Gravette, ArUsa 14,3168,896
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5227,781
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6868,505
Greenfield, InUsa 14,2158,834
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,9019,259
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,7539,167
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,5369,033
Greenville, MsUsa 14,7959,194
Greenville, OhUsa 14,2388,848
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2138,832
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5649,050
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,8469,226
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,9249,274
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,1178,772
Groton, CtUsa 14,2528,856
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8486,120
GuanareVenezuela 17,77411,045
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,98911,178
GuiriaVenezuela 17,34210,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -