Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1226,290
In SalahAlgeria 10,8246,726
InnsbruckAustria 9,5225,917
IbiriteBrazil 16,72010,390
IguatuBrazil 16,24310,094
IlheusBrazil 16,27710,115
ImperatrizBrazil 17,11310,634
IndaialBrazil 16,92110,515
IpameriBrazil 17,20010,688
IraiBrazil 17,23510,710
IreceBrazil 16,58210,304
ItaberabaBrazil 16,43010,210
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,16311,287
ItaitubaBrazil 17,97011,167
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,64410,343
ItaperunaBrazil 16,47010,234
ItapevaBrazil 17,04610,592
ItirucuBrazil 16,37710,177
ItuacuBrazil 16,52210,267
IvinhemaBrazil 17,58810,930
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0806,264
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,2997,643
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0486,244
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7147,279
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8876,144
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,88211,733
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8319,837
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9239,273
ImbertDominican Republic 16,60310,317
IzobambaEcuador 18,71811,632
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9154,918
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,78110,428
IoanninaGreece 8,8905,524
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,9486,803
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1856,329
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5332,195
IranshahrIran 5,1303,188
IstranaItaly 9,4995,903
IidaJapan 4,1722,593
IizukaJapan 3,5262,191
IrakoJapan 4,0622,524
IriomotejimaJapan 2,3571,465
IrozakiJapan 4,1962,607
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3831,481
IshinomakiJapan 4,6072,863
IwamizawaJapan 4,9413,070
IzuharaJapan 3,4702,156
IrbidJordan 7,5724,705
IfraneMorocco 11,2977,020
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,8185,480
IlorinNigeria 11,1336,918
InchonNorth Korea 3,5722,220
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9015,531
IslamabadPakistan 4,2522,642
IquitosPeru 19,23311,952
IloiloPhilippines 1,7341,078
IasiRomania 8,3025,159
IcaRussia 6,5264,055
IlirnejRussia 7,6924,780
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3443,321
IrkutskRussia 4,6142,867
Ivdel’Russia 6,6984,162
IbizaSpain 10,5426,551
IspartaTurkey 8,0585,007
IstanbulTurkey 8,1835,085
IzmirTurkey 8,3535,190
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5405,307
IzmailUkraine 8,2055,099
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5468,418
Independence, KsUsa 14,1958,821
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,9198,650
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,2388,847
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8758,622
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1248,155
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4919,626
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7478,542
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5308,407
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0848,752
IsokaZambia 8,5095,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -