Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6432,885
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5092,802
JuninArgentina 17,09110,621
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,18410,678
JacobinaBrazil 16,42910,209
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,0439,969
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,7739,801
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,99310,559
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,60010,315
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0237,471
JiuquanChina 3,3192,062
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,41010,819
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,67310,361
JimaniDominican Republic 16,77010,421
JoensuuFinland 8,2805,145
JokioinenFinland 8,5895,337
JyvskylFinland 8,4795,269
JakobshavnGreenland 10,9496,804
JulianehbGreenland 11,7057,274
JagdalpurIndia 2,7981,738
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,8901,175
JerusalemIsrael 7,6314,742
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,14110,652
JosNigeria 10,6376,610
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7526,060
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7396,052
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4222,748
JhelumPakistan 4,1652,588
JiwaniPakistan 4,9773,093
JuliacaPeru 19,39412,051
JakutskRussia 5,9893,721
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9494,318
JenisejskRussia 5,4363,378
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,2633,270
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2503,263
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7077,896
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,2544,508
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9244,303
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4085,846
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2376,983
JubaSudan 8,2785,144
JokkmokkSweden 8,7645,446
JönköpingSweden 9,1405,679
Jonkoping ASweden 9,1455,683
JendoubaTunisia 9,9856,205
JerbaTunisia 9,8756,137
JerseyUk 10,4246,478
JaltaUkraine 7,7824,836
Jackson, MsUsa 14,8999,258
Jackson, TnUsa 14,6029,074
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,3369,530
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1098,767
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2998,886
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5696,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -