Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,44610,841
ReconquistaArgentina 17,53010,893
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,36710,792
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4649,609
RivadaviaArgentina 18,16611,288
RosarioArgentina 17,24310,715
RichmondAustralia 6,7924,221
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0963,788
RecifeBrazil 15,7939,814
RemansoBrazil 16,59610,313
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,40312,057
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,54510,281
Rio NegroBrazil 17,01710,574
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,47710,861
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0117,464
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,8567,989
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5597,804
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5587,804
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3886,455
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9017,395
Roberval, QcCanada 13,4178,337
RuoqiangChina 3,6332,258
Rafael NunezColombia 17,63810,961
RandersDenmark 9,4095,847
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,71710,388
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,61110,322
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8299,836
RumipambaEcuador 18,78011,670
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,6744,769
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,7154,794
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,8734,892
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,11510,635
RostockGermany 9,3305,797
RhodesGreece 8,2805,145
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,2596,375
ReykhólarIceland 10,5526,557
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6356,609
RamsarIran 6,2833,904
RashtIran 6,3843,967
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,5556,559
RadicofaniItaly 9,5855,956
Resia PassItaly 9,5945,962
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4945,900
RivoltoItaly 9,4215,855
Rolle PassItaly 9,5115,910
RomeItaly 9,5465,932
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5705,947
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3925,836
RumoiJapan 4,9803,094
RigaLatvia 8,5595,319
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6125,352
RodriguesMauritius 5,8243,619
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5262,813
RabatMorocco 11,4117,091
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,312815
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,0536,247
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,9445,558
RangioraNew Zealand 8,9635,570
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,8565,503
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8315,487
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0375,616
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0305,611
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,8375,491
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9345,552
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1855,708
RivasNicaragua 17,18310,678
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3602,709
RebolyRussia 8,2375,119
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3864,590
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4824,028
RagaSudan 8,8555,503
RashadSudan 8,2175,106
RenkSudan 8,0324,991
RumbekSudan 8,4505,251
RanongThailand 885550
Roi EtThailand 667414
RizeTurkey 7,2274,491
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2943,289
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1155,042
RomnyUkraine 7,9004,909
RovnoUkraine 8,4145,228
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5693,460
RochaUruguay 16,75110,409
Racine, WiUsa 13,8828,627
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,7939,192
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2088,208
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2068,206
Reading, PaUsa 14,3218,899
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4397,729
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8227,968
Redding, CaUsa 12,4127,713
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2278,219
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6497,860
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0858,753
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,6269,089
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,6269,089
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,6189,084
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6288,469
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0028,701
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6038,453
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9048,640
Rockville, InUsa 14,1918,819
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7398,538
Rome, GaUsa 14,8819,247
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0038,080
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1977,579
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1018,762
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4698,991
Rushville, IlUsa 14,0788,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -