Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8182,994
TiranaAlbania 8,9585,566
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6696,630
TebessaAlgeria 10,0736,259
TimimounAlgeria 10,9676,815
TindoufAlgeria 11,8017,333
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3196,412
TrelewArgentina 16,33110,148
TucumanArgentina 18,04111,211
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5332,817
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5322,816
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5942,855
TibooburraAustralia 5,8633,644
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,5213,431
TshaneBotswana 9,9756,198
TaguatingaBrazil 17,08110,614
TarauacaBrazil 19,60812,184
TauaBrazil 16,35710,164
TefeBrazil 18,75311,653
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,50510,256
TeresinaBrazil 16,59710,313
TiriosBrazil 17,60610,941
TorresBrazil 16,81710,450
TracuateuaBrazil 16,90510,505
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,45310,846
TriunfoBrazil 16,14110,030
TucuruiBrazil 17,29510,747
TuriacuBrazil 16,77010,421
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9476,803
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1146,906
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5566,559
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,3507,675
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4277,101
Thompson, MbCanada 12,2657,622
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2498,233
Timmins, OnCanada 13,3648,305
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9308,656
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9228,651
Trenton, OnCanada 13,8928,633
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,6587,866
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,5088,394
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,90610,506
TaiyuanChina 3,0381,888
TaoyuanChina 2,2041,370
TengchongChina 1,8091,124
TønderDenmark 9,5165,914
TylstrupDenmark 9,3995,840
TystofteDenmark 9,3565,814
TamayoDominican Republic 16,75910,414
TahrirEgypt 8,0635,010
TantaEgypt 8,0334,992
TallinEstonia 8,5255,298
TartuEstonia 8,4145,229
TampereFinland 8,5765,329
TurkuFinland 8,6565,379
ToulonFrance 10,0436,241
ToulouseFrance 10,3776,449
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,2567,616
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,8847,385
TchibanGabon 10,6846,639
TbilisiGeorgia 6,8734,271
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7986,088
TamaleGhana 11,6937,266
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7005,406
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7765,453
TimehriGuyana 17,46710,854
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,85510,474
TelaHonduras 16,67910,364
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2672,030
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2672,030
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,4491,522
TabrizIran 6,6884,156
TeheranIran 6,1973,851
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6614,761
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1815,705
TarvisioItaly 9,3715,823
TermoliItaly 9,3425,805
TorinoItaly 9,8496,120
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8506,121
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6325,986
TrevicoItaly 9,3395,804
TrevisoItaly 9,4945,900
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3735,825
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8536,122
TabouIvory Coast 12,5217,781
TadotsuJapan 3,7892,355
TakadaJapan 4,3022,673
TakamatsuJapan 3,8142,370
TakayamaJapan 4,1692,591
TanegashimaJapan 3,3442,078
TatenoJapan 4,3792,721
TateyamaJapan 4,2982,671
TokushimaJapan 3,8352,383
TokyoJapan 4,3302,691
TomakomaiJapan 4,8863,036
TottoriJapan 3,9052,427
ToyamaJapan 4,2012,610
ToyookaJapan 3,9502,455
TsuJapan 4,0252,501
TsurugaJapan 4,0492,516
TsuyamaJapan 3,8612,399
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8523,637
TripoliLebanon 7,5824,711
TobrukLibya 8,6975,404
TripoliLibya 9,6856,019
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6665,385
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0594,387
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5974,721
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8264,863
ThyoloMalawi 8,4115,227
TawauMalaysia 1,434891
TessalitMali 11,1896,953
TimbuktuMali 11,7017,271
TombMali 11,7017,271
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,4837,757
TacubayaMexico 15,6219,707
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,4749,616
TarialanMongolia 4,3302,691
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2892,665
TsetserlegMongolia 4,1032,549
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,7382,323
TangierMorocco 11,2687,002
TarfayaMorocco 12,2297,599
TazaMorocco 11,1686,940
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,511939
TaungooMyanmar 1,418881
ThandweMyanmar 1,574978
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,4484,628
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,9505,562
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9475,560
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,8575,504
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,0785,641
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,9755,577
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0345,614
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,7245,421
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9585,566
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9035,532
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9455,558
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,9375,554
TemukaNew Zealand 8,9145,539
TimaruNew Zealand 8,9135,538
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,8465,497
TahouaNiger 10,9006,773
TillaberyNiger 11,3167,032
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5222,188
TromsoNorway 8,7945,465
TrondheimNorway 9,2405,742
ThumraitOman 5,7083,547
TacnaPeru 19,14611,897
TarapotoPeru 19,43112,074
TrujilloPeru 19,31312,002
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,0041,245
TorunPoland 8,9205,543
TimisoaraRomania 8,7945,465
TambovRussia 7,4044,601
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3373,316
TaraRussia 5,8223,618
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4133,985
TermezRussia 4,9053,048
TernejRussia 4,7512,952
TobolskRussia 6,1783,839
TomskRussia 5,4153,365
Tot’MaRussia 7,5334,681
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0094,356
TuapseRussia 7,3904,592
TuraRussia 5,9653,707
TurukhanskRussia 6,2773,901
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,1144,420
TortosaSpain 10,5466,553
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,7961,738
TokerSudan 7,4254,614
TartousSyria 7,5764,708
TaipeiTaiwan 2,2251,383
TaboraTanzania 8,3605,195
TakThailand 1,056656
TrangThailand 856532
TabligboTogo 11,5117,153
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2928,260
TunisTunisia 9,8526,122
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1733,836
TireeUk 10,3916,457
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,1426,302
TernopilUkraine 8,4475,249
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,86210,478
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,0359,343
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6155,975
Talladega, AlUsa 14,9619,297
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2799,495
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,5909,688
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,8029,198
Taunton, MaUsa 14,1498,792
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,9008,638
Temple, TxUsa 14,6979,133
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,1269,400
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,0059,324
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,1538,795
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8088,581
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0898,755
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0428,105
Topeka, KsUsa 14,0068,704
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1598,799
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,8088,581
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4088,953
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7798,563
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2788,872
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,8929,254
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3318,284
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9773,093
TumeremoVenezuela 17,60910,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -