Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1059,386
UaupesBrazil 18,61511,568
UbatubaBrazil 16,70910,383
UberabaBrazil 17,11810,637
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5857,199
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0982,547
UpernavikGreenland 10,6366,609
UummannaqGreenland 10,8136,719
UdineItaly 9,4065,845
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5575,939
UenoJapan 3,9992,485
UnzendakeJapan 3,4292,131
UrakawaJapan 4,9413,070
UshibukaJapan 3,3742,096
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,3882,727
UwajimaJapan 3,6302,256
UkmergeLithuania 8,5095,288
UtenaLithuania 8,4575,255
UlaangomMongolia 4,5382,820
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,1252,564
UlgiiMongolia 4,5132,804
UliastaiMongolia 4,2082,615
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4682,776
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,0762,533
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8272,378
UfaRussia 6,5874,093
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5464,689
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5622,835
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8734,271
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7422,946
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3274,553
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9554,322
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9673,708
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3254,552
Umm BeninSudan 7,8874,901
UmeňSweden 8,7525,439
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 530329
Udon ThaniThailand 840522
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,036644
UrfaTurkey 7,3314,555
UsakTurkey 8,1585,069
Uman’Ukraine 8,1135,042
UzgorodUkraine 8,6985,405
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,3378,909
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,1698,804
Urbana, IlUsa 14,1668,803
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2528,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -