Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,0576,871
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4616,501
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4576,498
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0616,252
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,97210,546
AzulArgentina 16,82910,458
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0953,787
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2323,251
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,8553,017
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7562,955
AmberleyAustralia 6,5464,068
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6884,156
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4734,022
AimoresBrazil 16,42710,208
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,22510,082
AltamiraBrazil 17,53610,897
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,23411,331
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,65310,348
ApodiBrazil 16,0659,983
AracajuBrazil 16,0559,977
AracuaiBrazil 16,57710,301
AragarcasBrazil 17,66510,977
AraxaBrazil 17,02510,579
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,0349,964
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8207,345
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9996,213
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,3528,297
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6245,980
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,0548,112
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1518,172
AbecheChad 9,2775,765
AntofagastaChile 18,57711,544
AricaChile 19,11711,880
AltaiChina 4,4582,770
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,63711,581
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,58711,550
AraucaColombia 18,00611,189
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,61410,324
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,65010,347
AzuaDominican Republic 16,74310,405
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1325,053
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,8964,907
AswanEgypt 7,8924,904
AsyutEgypt 8,0535,004
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,74910,408
AsmaraEritrea 7,3284,554
AssabEritrea 6,9444,315
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,4224,612
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8476,119
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,8417,980
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1963,850
AccraGhana 11,7157,280
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4495,250
AthensGreece 8,6585,380
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6575,380
AasiaatGreenland 11,0276,852
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0216,849
AputiteqGreenland 10,6876,641
AkureyriIceland 10,3876,455
AgraIndia 3,5022,176
AhmedabadIndia 3,8552,396
AkolaIndia 3,3492,081
AllahabadIndia 3,0871,918
AmritsarIndia 4,0012,486
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,8751,787
AbadanIran 6,3833,966
ArakIran 6,3003,915
AlbengaItaly 9,8446,117
AlgheroItaly 9,9216,165
AmendolaItaly 9,2915,774
AnconaItaly 9,4315,861
ArezzoItaly 9,5675,945
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,1307,538
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0607,494
AbashiriJapan 5,1573,204
AburatsuJapan 3,4342,134
AikawaJapan 4,3602,710
AjiroJapan 4,2422,636
AkitaJapan 4,6002,859
AkuneJapan 3,3752,097
AomoriJapan 4,7172,932
AsahikawaJapan 5,0153,116
AsosanJapan 3,4972,173
AmmanJordan 7,5594,697
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6052,862
AinaziLatvia 8,5365,304
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0804,400
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8404,251
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2754,521
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8384,249
AtarMauritania 12,5637,807
AgalegaMauritius 6,0163,738
AcapulcoMexico 15,7929,814
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0862,539
AltaiMongolia 4,0772,534
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,9592,460
AgadirMorocco 11,8137,341
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,8296,108
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,8325,488
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,9105,537
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9735,576
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8745,514
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,9325,550
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,9615,568
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8605,505
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8515,500
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8505,499
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8505,499
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8505,499
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8505,499
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,18210,677
AgadezNiger 10,5636,564
AsuncionParaguay 17,70911,005
ArequipaPeru 19,37312,038
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,8141,127
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8538,608
AradRomania 8,7865,460
AjanRussia 5,7523,575
AldanRussia 5,5443,445
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8434,252
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0033,731
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5003,418
AnadyrRussia 8,0224,985
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7964,844
ArmavirRussia 7,2454,502
AstrakhanRussia 6,7564,198
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4015,842
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,1216,911
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8056,714
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7156,658
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9266,790
Abu HamedSudan 7,8794,896
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,8724,892
AqiqSudan 7,3804,586
ArbaatSudan 7,4954,658
AromaSudan 7,6184,734
AtbaraSudan 7,8294,865
Abu KamalSyria 7,1134,420
AleppoSyria 7,4634,638
AranyaprathetThailand 554344
AtakpameTogo 11,5277,163
AdanaTurkey 7,6374,746
AfyonTurkey 8,0595,008
AnkaraTurkey 7,8604,884
AntalyaTurkey 8,0424,998
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6783,528
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0996,276
AberporthUk 10,4556,497
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,4116,469
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7884,840
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8224,861
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6823,531
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7003,542
ArtigasUruguay 17,22910,706
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7649,174
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2728,247
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8777,381
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4528,981
Ada, MnUsa 13,1708,184
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0428,726
Aiken, ScUsa 14,9489,289
Akron, OhUsa 14,2038,826
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6688,494
Albany, GaUsa 15,1219,396
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,0598,736
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6288,469
Albion, NeUsa 13,6258,467
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8298,594
Aledo, IlUsa 13,9758,684
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4308,346
Algona, IaUsa 13,6738,497
Alice, TxUsa 14,9489,289
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2888,879
Alliance, NeUsa 13,4128,335
Alma, MiUsa 13,9158,647
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7178,524
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4038,950
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0898,755
Amherst, MaUsa 14,1428,788
Amite, LaUsa 15,0459,349
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6576,001
Anderson, InUsa 14,2158,834
Anderson, ScUsa 14,8209,209
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1238,776
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0428,726
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9186,785
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,3359,529
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,7079,761
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,7829,186
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3518,297
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9297,413
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9788,686
Athens, GaUsa 14,9279,276
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,9339,280
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4248,963
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4834,650
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9008,638
Augusta, GaUsa 15,0189,332
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5317,787
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9548,671
Austin, TxUsa 14,7539,168
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4313,375
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7292,939
AcariguaVenezuela 17,70611,002
AdenYemen 6,6984,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -