Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6712,903
NeuquenArgentina 16,84510,467
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,00110,565
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9214,922
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,9303,064
Nowra RanAustralia 6,8694,269
NuriootpaAustralia 6,0823,779
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,0029,944
NatitingouBenin 11,4287,102
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,50310,255
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1906,332
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5326,545
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4487,735
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7217,283
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,1408,165
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8938,012
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4806,512
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,2047,583
North Bay, OnCanada 13,6288,469
N’DjamenaChad 9,9316,171
NanchangChina 2,1991,367
NanjingChina 2,6641,656
NanningChina 1,324823
NicosiaCyprus 7,8134,855
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3145,788
NaguaDominican Republic 16,63710,338
NeybaDominican Republic 16,75210,410
NegeleEthiopia 7,4004,598
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,3935,216
NandiFiji 8,3935,216
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6455,372
NancyFrance 9,8586,126
NantesFrance 10,4666,504
NiceFrance 9,9266,168
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2805,767
NurembergGermany 9,4925,899
NurnbergGermany 9,4955,900
NaxosGreece 8,5165,292
NanortalikGreenland 11,7417,296
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,6457,236
NordGreenland 9,3265,795
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,4807,134
NzerekoreGuinea 12,5277,784
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,1601,963
New DelhiIndia 3,6452,265
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4205,854
NaganoJapan 4,2702,654
NagasakiJapan 3,4002,113
NagoJapan 2,8401,765
NagoyaJapan 4,0852,539
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,7921,735
NaraJapan 3,9712,468
NazeJapan 3,0771,912
NemuroJapan 5,2033,233
NiigataJapan 4,4112,741
NikkoJapan 4,3722,717
NobeokaJapan 3,5202,187
NairobiKenya 7,8454,875
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3576,436
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5312,816
NidaLithuania 8,7475,435
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9744,334
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2494,505
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3735,203
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4145,229
NaraMali 12,1897,574
NioroMali 12,3987,704
NemaMauritania 12,1387,543
NouakchottMauritania 12,9458,044
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,4814,649
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1335,675
NelsonNew Zealand 8,9195,543
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,8965,528
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,1135,663
NandaimeNicaragua 17,13910,650
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0896,269
NiameyNiger 11,2616,997
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8565,503
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,5265,298
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,9285,548
NawabshahPakistan 4,3652,712
NokkundiPakistan 4,9743,091
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,37211,417
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,608999
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4194,611
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,6552,892
NikolaevRussia 7,9744,955
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5973,478
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1044,414
NizneangarskRussia 5,0073,112
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9463,073
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,7944,222
NovgorodRussia 8,1385,057
NovosibirskRussia 5,3393,318
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,8761,787
No. 6Sudan 7,9474,938
NyalaSudan 8,8775,517
Nakhon PhanomThailand 761473
Nakhon SawanThailand 890553
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 779484
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,088676
NarathiwatThailand 722449
NigdeTurkey 7,6964,782
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0463,757
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7914,842
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,1058,765
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,1058,765
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,6039,075
Natchez, MsUsa 14,9259,274
Neosho, MoUsa 14,2768,872
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,1378,785
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,3098,892
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2138,832
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7228,527
New London, WiUsa 13,6828,502
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,1389,407
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,1309,402
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5728,434
New YorkUsa 14,2538,857
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2928,881
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2798,873
Newark, NjUsa 14,2868,878
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5728,434
Newberry, ScUsa 14,9489,289
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1518,794
Newnan, GaUsa 14,9889,314
Newport, TnUsa 14,7119,142
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8235,483
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,7019,135
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,6498,482
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,0887,512
North Loup, NeUsa 13,5848,441
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,5938,447
Norton, KsUsa 13,7318,533
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1498,792
NdolaZambia 9,0065,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -