Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1973,229
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3526,433
HuamboAngola 10,3706,444
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9682,465
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,2654,514
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,2594,511
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,4073,360
Horta, FaialAzores 12,8357,976
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2926,396
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,7708,557
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,7438,540
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9758,684
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,7797,941
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0588,736
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2216,973
Hope, BcCanada 11,8447,360
HaikouChina 1,091678
HailarChina 4,4402,759
HamiChina 3,7792,349
HetanChina 3,9632,463
HavanaCuba 16,12910,023
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,69710,376
HigueyDominican Republic 16,70510,381
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,72510,393
HelwanEgypt 8,0044,974
HurguadaEgypt 7,7854,838
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,1196,288
HelsinkiFinland 8,5275,298
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5085,287
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,7247,907
HamburgGermany 9,4755,888
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4765,888
HannoverGermany 9,5235,918
HelgolandGermany 9,5975,964
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5365,926
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5475,311
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2236,974
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4526,495
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1216,289
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,3626,439
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,1251,942
HaifaIsrael 7,6524,755
HaboroJapan 5,0123,115
HachijojimaJapan 4,1882,603
HachinoheJapan 4,7512,952
HagiJapan 3,6302,256
HakodateJapan 4,7812,971
HamadaJapan 3,7112,306
HamamatsuJapan 4,1172,558
HikoneJapan 4,0382,509
HimejiJapan 3,8932,419
HiradoJapan 3,4252,128
HirooJapan 4,9853,098
HiroshimaJapan 3,7042,302
HitaJapan 3,5182,186
HitoyoshiJapan 3,4282,130
HunLibya 9,4955,900
HomboriMali 11,6087,213
HomalinMyanmar 1,9941,239
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,174730
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,9485,560
HighbankNew Zealand 8,9145,539
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,8185,480
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,8255,484
HororataNew Zealand 8,9315,550
HyderabadPakistan 4,3352,694
HuanucoPeru 19,68412,232
HelPoland 8,8925,525
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9583,081
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,3633,954
HatangaRussia 6,8074,230
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1564,447
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7027,893
HailSaudi Arabia 6,9934,345
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0045,595
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,3103,921
HaejuSouth Korea 3,5712,219
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9962,483
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8551,774
HalaibSudan 7,5124,668
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6824,774
HudeibaSudan 7,8344,868
HaparandaSweden 8,5725,327
HarnosandSweden 8,8775,516
HamaSyria 7,4984,659
HassakahSyria 7,1494,442
Hua HinThailand 757470
HakkariTurkey 6,8974,286
Hull, EnglandUk 10,1216,289
HersonUkraine 7,9244,924
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3525,190
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,8729,242
Hanover, NhUsa 13,9188,649
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,3478,916
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3308,905
Hart, MiUsa 13,7878,567
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,1498,792
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5938,447
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,1039,385
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3168,274
Hays, KsUsa 13,8718,620
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4987,766
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8198,587
Helena, MtUsa 12,5647,807
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0128,707
Henderson, NcUsa 14,7869,188
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,8399,221
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5568,424
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6459,101
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,0679,363
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2948,261
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,3628,925
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2438,851
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0228,714
Holly, CoUsa 13,8228,589
Homer, AkUsa 9,6245,981
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,1258,777
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,5109,017
Horton, KsUsa 13,9528,670
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3168,274
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,5439,037
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7738,559
Houma, LaUsa 15,1509,415
Houston, TexasUsa 14,9049,262
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4638,987
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,7659,175
Huron, SdUsa 13,3848,317
HanoiVietnam 1,139708
HarareZimbabwe 8,8825,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -