Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8784,274
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5374,062
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6694,144
YaoundeCameroon 10,4896,518
YokoCameroon 10,3596,437
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,8958,634
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1336,918
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5637,807
YanjiChina 4,1932,605
YichangChina 2,2621,406
YinchuanChina 3,0751,911
YiningChina 4,4152,743
YariguiesColombia 18,03111,205
YamasaDominican Republic 16,70510,381
YasicaDominican Republic 16,61710,326
YazdIran 5,8433,631
YakushimaJapan 3,2982,049
YamagataJapan 4,5272,813
YamaguchiJapan 3,6152,247
YokkaichiJapan 4,0422,512
YokohamaJapan 4,3072,676
YonagoJapan 3,8382,385
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2991,429
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,4402,138
YeMyanmar 1,073667
YolaNigeria 10,2686,381
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,4112,119
YurimaguasPeru 19,38712,047
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4464,005
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2513,263
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6923,537
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1007,519
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2526,370
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7677,934
York, PaUsa 14,3528,918
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1758,809
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4948,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -