Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,6724,146
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,7791,727
WilliamtownAustralia 6,8144,235
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,6363,503
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4132,743
WoomeraAustralia 5,6673,521
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7562,334
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,9008,016
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9388,661
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7396,673
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4136,471
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7878,568
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0308,719
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8727,999
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,4527,738
WillemstadCuraçao 17,41110,819
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,2776,386
WajimaJapan 4,2232,624
WakamatsuJapan 4,4482,764
WakayamaJapan 3,8912,418
WakkanaiJapan 5,0823,158
WajirKenya 7,4144,607
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,6996,648
WindhoekNamibia 10,4236,477
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9605,568
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1225,668
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0925,650
WaimateNew Zealand 8,9215,544
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0525,625
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,0915,649
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,0685,635
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0465,621
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,0325,613
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6995,406
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,1225,668
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0325,613
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8665,509
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,0545,626
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,0025,594
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,0385,616
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,0425,619
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9165,540
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9165,540
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8355,490
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,9315,550
WintonNew Zealand 8,8045,471
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8175,479
WarsawPoland 8,7685,449
WroclawPoland 9,0585,628
WonsanSouth Korea 3,7642,339
Wad MedaniSudan 7,9204,921
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0605,009
WauSudan 8,6165,354
WaddingtonUk 10,1596,313
Waco, TxUsa 14,6559,107
Wake IslandUsa 6,4864,030
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,8268,591
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,6648,491
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,8449,224
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2667,622
Walnut, IlUsa 13,9008,638
Warren, OhUsa 14,2008,824
Warren, PaUsa 14,1148,770
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,1818,812
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4798,997
Washington, IaUsa 13,9438,664
Washington, InUsa 14,2988,885
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,7309,153
Watertown, NyUsa 13,9148,646
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3698,307
Watertown, WiUsa 13,8238,590
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0888,754
Waverly, OhUsa 14,3868,940
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,2449,473
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,9719,303
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,6929,130
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5189,022
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,4338,969
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3098,892
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3588,922
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,7829,807
West Point, GaUsa 14,9889,314
West Point, NyUsa 14,2538,857
White Hall, IlUsa 14,2138,832
Whitestown, InUsa 14,2158,834
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3718,930
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0708,743
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0827,508
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2118,831
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,6849,125
Williamson, WvUsa 14,5139,018
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,2148,833
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8087,959
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3588,922
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3988,947
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,9809,309
Windsor, IlUsa 14,2438,851
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,4568,983
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,5908,445
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6787,878
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,9669,300
Winslow, AzUsa 13,5778,437
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,8579,232
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4638,987
Wooster, OhUsa 14,2078,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -