Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5245,918
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,524947
ParanaArgentina 17,33610,773
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,33010,769
PehuajoArgentina 17,00110,564
PergaminoArgentina 17,14010,651
PigeArgentina 16,84210,466
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,50110,876
PosadasArgentina 17,43010,831
PresidenciaArgentina 17,78711,053
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,54410,902
Punta IndioArgentina 16,84010,465
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8553,017
Port HedlandAustralia 3,7072,304
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,6867,883
ParakouBenin 11,3227,035
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,0059,945
ParacatuBrazil 17,07610,611
ParanaBrazil 17,23310,709
ParanaguaBrazil 16,93510,524
ParanaibaBrazil 17,44610,841
ParintinsBrazil 17,97011,167
ParnaibaBrazil 16,43110,211
Passo FundoBrazil 17,09710,625
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,00810,569
PaulistanaBrazil 16,47310,236
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,17010,048
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,50510,256
PeixeBrazil 17,31010,756
PetrolinaBrazil 16,41710,202
PicosBrazil 16,49410,249
PiraiBrazil 16,62610,331
PirenopolisBrazil 17,32210,764
PompeuBrazil 16,83710,463
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,73311,020
Porto De MozBrazil 17,47610,860
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,11710,637
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,95911,781
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,88610,493
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,31210,758
PosseBrazil 17,06610,605
PlevenBulgaria 8,5445,310
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5405,307
Phnom PenhCambodia 214133
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5267,162
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1086,903
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9407,420
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,6908,507
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,8738,621
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9038,018
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6537,242
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,3728,310
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4237,098
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8417,979
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,2637,620
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4577,120
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0256,851
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5637,807
ParronChile 17,39310,808
Puerto AysenChile 16,16910,048
Puerto MonttChile 16,61010,322
Punta ArenasChile 15,3199,519
PingbianChina 2,3801,479
PeralesColombia 18,30811,376
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,01911,197
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,37710,798
PragueCzech Republic 9,2575,753
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,80310,441
PimentelDominican Republic 16,66210,354
PoloDominican Republic 16,79410,436
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,60310,317
PichilingueEcuador 18,74011,645
PortoviejoEcuador 18,67311,603
PuyoEcuador 18,86211,721
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9144,918
ParisFrance 10,1286,294
PerpignanFrance 10,2926,396
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5764,708
Port-GentilGabon 10,8876,765
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,90711,128
PotsdamGermany 9,2995,779
PatrasGreece 8,8275,485
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2986,399
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,6927,265
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,73710,400
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,76610,419
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,89910,501
PecsHungary 9,0255,608
PambanIndia 3,0091,870
PuneIndia 3,6272,254
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,481920
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,240771
PadovaItaly 9,5225,917
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5705,947
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5575,939
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5745,950
PantelleriaItaly 9,7016,028
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6566,000
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8506,121
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5215,917
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4005,841
PiacenzaItaly 9,6996,027
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6766,013
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5105,910
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5305,922
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2985,778
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5565,939
PrizziItaly 9,5555,938
PakseLaos 488303
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 934580
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3793,964
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3843,967
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6723,525
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9895,586
PatheinMyanmar 1,445898
PutaoMyanmar 2,0761,290
PyiMyanmar 1,517942
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3164,546
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,0645,632
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,0645,632
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,0395,617
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8715,512
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,02410,579
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9556,808
PohangNorth Korea 3,6172,248
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6652,277
PadidanPakistan 4,4062,738
PanjgurPakistan 4,7952,980
ParachinarPakistan 4,5122,804
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8152,992
PeshawarPakistan 4,3942,731
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0183,118
PilarParaguay 17,63510,959
PiscoPeru 19,56412,157
PiuraPeru 19,00011,807
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,52512,133
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,325824
PoznanPoland 9,0455,621
PrzemyslPoland 8,6555,378
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,1946,956
PortalegrePortugal 11,2356,981
Porto Portugal 11,2416,985
PavelecRussia 7,5644,700
PecoraRussia 7,1164,422
PermRussia 6,7404,188
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5694,082
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0284,989
PjatigorskRussia 7,0774,398
PoronajskRussia 5,4303,374
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4914,655
Providenja BayRussia 8,4495,250
PskovRussia 8,3015,159
PodorSenegal 12,9058,019
PopradSlovakia 8,8425,494
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8696,133
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4015,842
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4086,468
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9591,839
Port SudanSudan 7,4714,642
ParamariboSuriname 17,28010,738
PiteňSweden 8,6935,402
PalmyraSyria 7,3534,569
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8077,337
PhetchabunThailand 863536
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 958595
PhraeThailand 1,073667
PhuketThailand 964599
Phuket (airport)Thailand 963598
Prachin BuriThailand 678422
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 756470
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,28810,743
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,5046,528
PoltavaUkraine 7,8084,852
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,02710,581
PradoUruguay 16,82810,457
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,74810,408
Palestine, IlUsa 14,2718,868
Pana, IlUsa 14,2008,824
Paoli, InUsa 14,3228,900
Paris, IlUsa 14,1668,803
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2448,230
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,1559,418
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2118,210
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3628,925
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2138,832
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9008,638
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2627,620
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1909,439
Peoria, IlUsa 14,0498,730
Perry, OkUsa 14,2488,854
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3748,932
Philo, OhUsa 14,2948,883
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6158,461
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3028,266
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6329,093
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4928,384
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2638,863
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2538,857
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,1468,791
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4899,004
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8337,975
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0338,720
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7389,158
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8557,367
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,9709,303
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2518,856
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8557,367
Portage, WiUsa 13,7178,524
Portland, MaineUsa 13,9518,669
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0457,485
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7588,549
Prescott, ArUsa 14,6169,082
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1817,570
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,5809,060
Princeton, InUsa 14,3768,934
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,1698,805
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6688,493
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,07911,234
PetaukeZambia 8,7635,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -