Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0493,137
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8853,036
MilianaAlgeria 10,5586,561
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7996,710
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5186,536
Malarg EArgentina 17,24410,716
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,60110,316
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,61610,325
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,32610,767
MendozaArgentina 17,51910,886
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,52310,889
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,31210,758
Mackay MoAustralia 5,8493,635
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,7495,437
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8332,382
MeekatharraAustralia 4,3552,706
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,6964,161
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,7164,174
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,2503,884
Mount GambierAustralia 6,4624,016
Mount IsaAustralia 5,0143,116
MuharraqBahrain 6,1023,792
MinskBelarus 8,3205,170
MogilevBelarus 8,1605,071
MaunBotswana 9,7256,043
MacapaBrazil 17,27310,733
MacauBrazil 15,9279,897
MaceioBrazil 15,8989,879
MachadoBrazil 16,85610,475
ManausBrazil 18,31611,382
MarabaBrazil 17,28610,742
MaringaBrazil 17,35210,782
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,67510,983
Monte AzulBrazil 16,67010,359
Monte SantoBrazil 16,29710,127
MonteiroBrazil 16,0259,958
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,76910,421
Morada NovaBrazil 16,11710,015
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,51110,260
MamfeCameroon 10,6906,643
MarouaCameroon 10,0506,245
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,1636,937
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,6588,487
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4277,722
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2196,350
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3387,667
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Moncton, NbCanada 13,6278,468
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,3898,320
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,7518,545
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,7578,548
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5327,788
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,0738,124
Morden, MbCanada 12,9188,027
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,7838,565
MoundouChad 9,8946,148
MatecanaColombia 18,25711,345
MoroniComoros 7,4414,624
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9895,586
MarstalDenmark 9,4155,851
Melville HallDominica 16,79910,439
MichesDominican Republic 16,66910,358
MocaDominican Republic 16,64310,342
MoncionDominican Republic 16,64410,343
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,59610,313
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,69910,377
MilagroEcuador 18,82611,699
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3895,213
MinyaEgypt 8,0735,017
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,7906,705
MassawaEritrea 7,2684,517
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,1586,312
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7885,461
MarseilleFrance 10,0886,269
MontpellierFrance 10,1806,326
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,34110,776
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,3658,305
MakokouGabon 10,4116,469
MayumbaGabon 10,7356,671
MitzicGabon 10,5526,557
MkamboGabon 10,2856,391
MoandaGabon 10,4076,467
MouilaGabon 10,6636,626
MagdeburgGermany 9,4045,843
MunichGermany 9,4655,882
MünsterGermany 9,6726,010
MethoniGreece 8,8455,496
MilosGreece 8,6025,345
MitiliniGreece 8,3995,219
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4035,222
MacentaGuinea 12,6337,850
MamouGuinea 12,8467,983
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0765,018
MiskolcHungary 8,8155,478
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,4682,155
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,4842,165
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,7402,324
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8211,753
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,2581,403
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,2962,048
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,194742
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,3032,674
MashhadIran 5,4933,413
Malin HeadIreland 10,4716,507
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6986,027
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2125,724
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3635,818
MilanItaly 9,7206,040
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7586,063
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6445,993
ManIvory Coast 12,4567,740
MaebashiJapan 4,3192,684
MaizuruJapan 3,9812,474
MakurazakiJapan 3,3292,069
MatsueJapan 3,8212,374
MatsumotoJapan 4,2282,627
MatsuyamaJapan 3,6892,292
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,0741,910
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,2073,236
MishimaJapan 4,2332,630
MitoJapan 4,4242,749
MiyakejimaJapan 4,2212,623
MiyakoJapan 4,7282,938
MiyakojimaJapan 2,5051,556
MiyakonojoJapan 3,4192,125
MiyazakiJapan 3,4582,149
MombetsuJapan 5,1173,180
MoriokaJapan 4,6742,905
MuroranJapan 4,8283,000
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7532,332
MutsuJapan 4,7782,969
Ma’AnJordan 7,5764,708
MafraqJordan 7,5344,682
MombasaKenya 7,6014,724
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,6842,289
MaseruLesotho 9,5695,946
MonroviaLiberia 12,7917,948
MisratahLibya 9,5175,914
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2634,513
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5854,713
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2934,532
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6444,750
MakhangaMalawi 8,4295,238
MangochiMalawi 8,3565,192
MwmosaMalawi 8,3725,202
MzimbaMalawi 8,4535,253
MzuzuMalawi 8,3995,219
MalaccaMalaysia 1,068664
MersingMalaysia 982610
MiriMalaysia 1,081672
MaleMaldives 3,7242,314
MenakaMali 11,1906,953
MoptiMali 11,8837,384
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,1104,418
MazatlanMexico 14,7939,193
MeridaMexico 16,0589,979
Mexico CityMexico 15,6219,707
MonterreyMexico 15,0179,332
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,4539,603
MaantyMongolia 4,0582,521
MandalgoviMongolia 3,8862,415
MatadMongolia 4,1292,566
MurenMongolia 4,3582,708
MarrakechMorocco 11,6257,224
MeknesMorocco 11,3127,030
MideltMorocco 11,2927,017
MaputoMozambique 8,9845,583
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8144,856
MandalayMyanmar 1,6751,041
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,606998
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 897557
MindatMyanmar 1,7941,115
MonywaMyanmar 1,7551,091
MyeikMyanmar 897557
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,8891,174
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,8266,106
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,9025,532
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9145,539
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9095,536
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,6975,405
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9175,541
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,9585,566
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,8985,529
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,9125,538
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,8045,471
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,9875,584
ManaguaNicaragua 17,08410,616
MasatepeNicaragua 17,11810,637
MagariaNiger 10,5636,564
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2316,358
MaradiNiger 10,7446,676
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1456,304
MakurdiNigeria 10,7266,665
MinnaNigeria 10,8966,771
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,3332,071
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0195,605
MajisOman 5,4823,406
MasirahOman 5,2103,238
Muscat  Oman 5,3033,296
MultanPakistan 4,2282,627
MurreePakistan 4,2452,638
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6842,911
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,17611,295
MoyobambaPeru 19,35012,024
MactanPhilippines 1,8931,176
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,608999
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,1696,941
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1196,288
MagadanRussia 6,5304,058
MahackalaRussia 6,7004,163
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7034,787
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7034,787
MarkovoRussia 7,6934,780
MinusinskRussia 4,9523,077
MogocaRussia 4,9133,053
MoscowRussia 7,7124,793
MurmanskRussia 8,2355,118
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,1934,470
MatamSenegal 12,7787,940
MogadishuSomalia 6,8344,247
MadridSpain 10,8806,761
Madrid (b)Spain 10,8926,768
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2776,386
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1106,904
MelillaSpain 11,0376,859
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7616,687
MalakalSudan 8,1895,089
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1335,675
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8716,134
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,326824
Mae SariangThailand 1,246774
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,094680
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 670416
MalatyaTurkey 7,4024,600
MersinTurkey 7,6954,782
MuglaTurkey 8,2525,128
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,2606,376
ManstonUk 10,1076,281
MeloUruguay 16,92010,515
MercedesUruguay 17,07410,610
MontevideoUruguay 16,82910,458
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,0549,355
Madison, FlUsa 15,2529,478
Madison, InUsa 14,3458,914
Madison, NeUsa 13,6648,491
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,8008,575
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9588,673
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,7418,539
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,3908,942
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9288,655
Marion, InUsa 14,1088,767
Marion, NcUsa 14,7319,154
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4838,378
Marshall, TxUsa 14,7019,136
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,4558,982
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3245,794
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3358,908
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,9808,066
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,3518,918
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,6829,124
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9908,694
Medford, WiUsa 13,5638,428
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2948,261
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,6229,086
Mena, ArUsa 14,4758,995
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,9459,287
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6859,126
Mexico, MoUsa 14,1488,792
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,8789,867
Midland, TxUsa 14,3568,921
Milan, MnUsa 13,4048,329
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3608,302
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8737,999
Milford, DeUsa 14,4738,994
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,0369,344
Millen, GaUsa 15,0799,370
Millport, OhUsa 14,2008,824
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,1148,770
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8568,610
Minden, NeUsa 13,6808,501
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5078,393
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0428,726
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4317,724
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,1339,404
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,9438,664
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,9758,684
Monroe, NcUsa 14,8629,235
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4048,329
Montgomery AlUsa 15,0249,336
Montrose, CoUsa 13,5008,389
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,3628,925
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,9069,263
Morganton, NcUsa 14,7319,154
Moro, OrUsa 12,1847,571
Morris, MnUsa 13,3048,267
Morrison, IlUsa 13,9218,651
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,6389,096
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9518,669
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,9648,677
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,8078,580
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,8878,629
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,3478,916
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,6499,103
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8718,619
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,3448,914
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,53210,895
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,63110,956
MaracayVenezuela 17,59010,930
MaturinVenezuela 17,46810,855
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,70611,002
MeridaVenezuela 17,84311,088
MagoyeZambia 9,1945,713
MansaZambia 8,9375,553
MbalaZambia 8,6155,353
MfuweZambia 8,6685,387
MisamfuZambia 8,6565,379
MonguZambia 9,6405,991
MpikaZambia 8,6845,396
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6135,352
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1155,664
MumbwaZambia 9,2135,725
MwinilungaZambia 9,4225,855
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9715,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -