Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,6866,640
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2436,365
EsquelArgentina 16,43810,215
EzeizaArgentina 16,95410,536
East SaleAustralia 6,8754,272
Esperance (po)Australia 5,2193,243
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2193,243
EssendonAustralia 6,7064,167
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,59910,315
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,94510,530
EspinosaBrazil 16,67810,364
Earlton, OnCanada 13,5068,393
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9317,414
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9077,399
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9137,403
Edson, AbCanada 11,7807,320
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,6577,244
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7387,916
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1436,924
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8926,147
ErlianChina 3,6872,291
El CaranoColombia 18,14111,273
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1145,663
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,72510,393
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,69410,374
El ArishEgypt 7,7624,823
El TorEgypt 7,7874,839
ErfurtGermany 9,4695,884
EssenGermany 9,7316,047
EsfahanIran 6,0943,787
EilatIsrael 7,6574,758
EsashiJapan 4,7432,947
EldoretKenya 7,9644,949
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2232,624
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7827,321
EeldeNetherlands 9,7086,033
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1065,659
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,9465,559
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,99510,561
EnuguNigeria 10,8616,749
EncarnacionParaguay 17,43010,831
EvoraPortugal 11,3057,025
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,6912,915
EkimcanRussia 5,2513,263
Elat’MaRussia 7,4354,620
ElistaRussia 7,0404,374
ErbogacenRussia 5,6113,487
EssejRussia 6,4183,989
Ed DueimSudan 8,0485,001
El FasherSudan 8,8025,470
El GeneinaSudan 9,1135,663
El ObeidSudan 8,2855,148
El ShowakSudan 7,6724,767
En NahudSudan 8,4855,273
EdirneTurkey 8,3925,215
ErzincanTurkey 7,2934,532
ErzurumTurkey 7,1564,447
EskisehirTurkey 8,0575,007
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,0143,737
EntebbeUganda 8,2835,147
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,2176,349
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,2356,360
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8048,578
Eastman, GaUsa 15,1449,411
Eastport, MeUsa 13,7858,566
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9818,066
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0558,734
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1138,770
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4488,978
Elko, NvUsa 12,8087,959
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9158,647
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1138,770
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,9848,068
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,8198,587
Erie, PaUsa 14,0918,757
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,9998,699
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1087,524
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,3478,915
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2657,622
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1598,177
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,0598,115
Evansville, InUsa 14,3848,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -