Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8236,725
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0286,853
OranArgentina 18,34311,399
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7272,316
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,2663,272
OstendeBelgium 10,0076,218
ObidosBrazil 17,81311,069
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,6797,257
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,7688,556
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,7708,557
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,70310,379
OdenseDenmark 9,4085,846
OtavaloEcuador 18,67111,602
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8705,512
OuluFinland 8,5105,288
OroomiehIran 6,7864,217
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8136,098
OdienneIvory Coast 12,3997,705
ObihiroJapan 5,0173,118
OfunatoJapan 4,6762,905
OitaJapan 3,5622,213
OkayamaJapan 3,8272,378
OkinoerabuJapan 2,9521,834
OmaezakiJapan 4,1472,577
OmuJapan 5,1073,174
OnahamaJapan 4,4902,790
OsakaJapan 3,9462,452
OshimaJapan 4,2452,638
OtaruJapan 4,8893,038
OwaseJapan 3,9592,460
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5547,180
OujoaMorocco 10,9686,816
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4924,656
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,0395,617
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,8305,487
OphirNew Zealand 8,8405,493
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1075,659
OtautauNew Zealand 8,7845,458
OcotalNicaragua 16,93410,523
OrlandNorway 9,2755,764
OsloNorway 9,2965,777
OhotskRussia 6,1933,848
OkhotskRussia 6,1933,848
OlekminskRussia 5,6293,498
OlenekRussia 6,4283,994
OmskRussia 5,7103,548
OnegaRussia 7,8884,902
OrenburgRussia 6,4824,028
OymyakonRussia 6,5024,041
OviedoSpain 10,9346,795
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0435,620
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0646,254
OdessaUkraine 8,0605,009
OvrucUkraine 8,2305,114
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,6849,125
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,6258,467
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4458,976
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8267,970
Oconto, WiUsa 13,6518,483
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,8068,579
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2798,873
Olathe, KsUsa 14,0388,724
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4598,364
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9327,415
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,7768,560
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,7658,553
Oolitic, InUsa 14,2988,885
Orlando, FlUsa 15,5679,674
Orono, MeUsa 13,7938,571
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7268,530
Oswego, NyUsa 13,9728,682
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,0338,720
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,0388,724
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,4288,966
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9318,657
Ozark, ArUsa 14,4758,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -