Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9935,589
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,51910,886
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,67010,980
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,34110,776
ViennaAustria 9,1355,677
VitebskBelarus 8,1625,072
VassourasBrazil 16,61110,322
VicosaBrazil 16,57910,302
VitoriaBrazil 16,33410,150
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,47110,235
VarnaBulgaria 8,2755,142
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,4548,360
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7627,309
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9807,444
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0477,486
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7867,324
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7867,324
ValdiviaChile 16,79210,435
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,80710,444
VallenarChile 17,97011,167
ValparaisoChile 17,53810,898
VanguardiaColombia 18,34911,402
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,18711,923
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3395,803
VestervigDenmark 9,5055,906
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,71810,389
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,66010,352
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,61210,323
VilsandiEstonia 8,6865,397
VaasaFinland 8,6805,394
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,6246,602
VeravalIndia 4,0312,505
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,6301,634
ValentiaIreland 10,8146,720
VeniceItaly 9,4845,894
VeronaItaly 9,6005,965
VicenzaItaly 9,5455,931
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5675,945
ViterboItaly 9,5725,948
VolterraItaly 9,6465,994
VientianeLaos 908564
VarenaLithuania 8,5225,296
VilniusLithuania 8,4875,274
VeracruzMexico 15,8509,849
VlissingenNetherlands 9,9556,186
VaernesNorway 9,2155,726
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,3415,804
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3385,182
VillarricaParaguay 17,58310,926
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4705,263
VanavaraRussia 5,5183,429
VasileviciRussia 8,1635,073
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1505,065
VerhojanskRussia 6,6114,108
ViljujskRussia 6,0063,732
VitimRussia 5,4303,375
Vize IslandRussia 7,7964,845
VladivostokRussia 4,3412,697
VolgogradRussia 7,0784,398
VologdaRussia 7,6664,764
VoronezRussia 7,5164,670
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,3195,169
VytegraRussia 7,8974,907
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,9233,680
ValenciaSpain 10,6726,632
ValladolidSpain 10,9256,789
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,1906,953
VisbySweden 8,8935,526
VanTurkey 6,9474,317
ValleyUk 10,4046,465
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2345,117
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5767,815
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8436,117
Valentine, NeUsa 13,4368,349
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0397,481
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5908,445
Vevay, InUsa 14,3718,930
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,8669,238
Victoria, TxUsa 14,9299,277
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6648,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -