Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1223,183
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4145,850
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7344,185
Ze DocaBrazil 16,85110,472
ZhengzhouChina 2,7501,709
ZhijiangChina 1,8761,166
ZagrebCroatia 9,2005,717
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5465,932
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9075,535
ZahedanIran 5,1683,211
ZanjanIran 6,4684,020
ZacatecasMexico 15,1069,387
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,6952,296
ZinderNiger 10,5366,547
ZhobPakistan 4,4502,766
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,7461,085
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,7471,085
ZamoscPoland 8,6205,357
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1415,680
ZigalovoRussia 4,8933,040
ZiganskRussia 6,3473,944
ZyryankaRussia 6,9604,325
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,6336,608
ZurichSwitzerland 9,7256,043
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7014,786
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9564,944
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7524,817
ZitomirUkraine 8,2295,113
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9354,931
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9554,943
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,2618,241
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6048,454
ZambeziZambia 9,6045,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -