Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6172,869
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7772,968
KhostAfghanistan 4,4992,796
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7472,950
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1888,816
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8883,038
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3135,787
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7314,183
KandiBenin 11,2426,986
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8047,335
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,2598,239
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,2588,239
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9157,404
Kenora, OnCanada 12,9718,060
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8868,629
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7466,056
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6646,627
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3397,668
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,7338,534
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3812,722
KashiChina 4,3942,731
KunmingChina 1,6341,015
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2336,359
KhargaEgypt 8,1115,040
KosseirEgypt 7,7354,807
KajaaniFinland 8,3945,216
KuopioFinland 8,3815,208
KuusamoFinland 8,3445,185
KarlsruheGermany 9,6956,025
KasselGermany 9,5665,945
KonstanzGermany 9,6726,010
KumasiGhana 11,8417,358
KalamataGreece 8,8145,477
KerkiraGreece 8,9675,572
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7345,427
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1726,942
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1916,333
KankanGuinea 12,5547,802
KindiaGuinea 12,9398,040
KissidougouGuinea 12,6677,872
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2836,390
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,507937
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,506936
KeszthelyHungary 9,0915,649
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,5116,531
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,3431,456
KotaIndia 3,6152,246
KozhikodeIndia 3,3692,094
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,9891,858
KermanIran 5,5553,452
KermanshahIran 6,5444,066
Khoram AbadIran 6,4253,993
KilkennyIreland 10,6036,589
KingstonJamaica 16,79610,437
KagoshimaJapan 3,3672,093
KanazawaJapan 4,1522,580
KaruizawaJapan 4,2772,658
KatsuuraJapan 4,3422,698
KawaguchikoJapan 4,2422,636
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1063,173
KobeJapan 3,9252,439
KochiJapan 3,7272,316
KofuJapan 4,2362,632
KumagayaJapan 4,3282,689
KumamotoJapan 3,4662,154
KumejimaJapan 2,7271,695
KureJapan 3,6992,298
KushiroJapan 5,1003,169
KutchanJapan 4,8533,016
KyotoJapan 3,9842,475
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7812,971
KitaleKenya 7,9834,961
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3963,975
KufraLibya 8,8525,500
KaunasLithuania 8,5685,324
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7395,431
KybartaiLithuania 8,6365,367
KarongaMalawi 8,3725,202
Kota BharuMalaysia 707439
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,166725
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,025637
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 726451
KuantanMalaysia 870540
KuchingMalaysia 1,114692
KayesMali 12,6387,853
KeniebaMali 12,6747,876
KidalMali 11,2056,963
KitaMali 12,4847,758
KoutiaMali 12,0917,513
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,6854,154
KisinevMoldova 8,1995,095
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2422,636
KhatgalMongolia 4,4452,762
KhovdMongolia 4,3702,716
KhujirtMongolia 4,0292,504
KhutagMongolia 4,3042,675
KenitraMorocco 11,3867,075
KalewaMyanmar 1,9021,182
KathaMyanmar 1,8431,145
KawthaungMyanmar 889553
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,7011,057
KengtungMyanmar 1,387862
KhamtiMyanmar 2,0441,270
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4006,463
KathmanduNepal 2,9101,808
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,1994,474
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0075,597
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0615,631
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,0605,630
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0215,605
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0605,630
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1055,658
KanoNigeria 10,6256,602
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7262,315
KarasjokNorway 8,5385,306
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5455,932
KristiansandNorway 9,4905,897
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,3795,828
KhasabOman 5,5473,447
KarachiPakistan 4,4592,771
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4472,763
KhanpurPakistan 4,2312,629
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5792,845
KororPalau 3,0781,913
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8605,505
KlodzkoPoland 9,0865,646
KoszalinPoland 9,0675,634
KrakowPoland 8,8655,509
KalakanRussia 5,0053,110
KaliningradRussia 8,7795,455
KamenskoeRussia 7,4114,605
KandalaksaRussia 8,2265,112
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8314,866
KazanRussia 7,0164,360
KemRussia 8,0775,019
KerchRussia 7,6164,732
KhabarovskRussia 4,9543,078
KirenskRussia 5,2223,245
KirovRussia 7,1174,423
KljuciRussia 6,8544,259
KolpasevRussia 5,6493,510
KorfRussia 7,3104,542
KostromaRussia 7,5734,706
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4874,653
KotlasRussia 7,3794,585
KrasnodarRussia 7,3984,597
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2033,855
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5844,091
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1653,209
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1275,050
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8384,249
KurganRussia 6,1183,802
KurskRussia 7,7274,802
KyraRussia 4,3372,695
KigaliRwanda 8,5805,332
KoldaSenegal 13,0568,113
KabalaSierra Leone 12,8167,964
KosiceSlovakia 8,7705,450
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8076,094
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,9872,478
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,9101,808
KadugliSudan 8,3755,204
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0424,998
KassalaSudan 7,5954,720
KhartoumSudan 8,0044,974
KostiSudan 8,0244,986
KalmarSweden 9,0225,606
KaresuandoSweden 8,6525,377
KarlstadSweden 9,1605,692
KristianstadSweden 9,1675,697
KamishliSyria 7,1144,420
KanchanaburiThailand 852530
Khlong YaiThailand 427265
Khon KaenThailand 755469
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 689428
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 678421
KairouanTunisia 9,8926,147
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4964,658
KarsTurkey 7,0054,353
KastamonuTurkey 7,7914,841
KayseriTurkey 7,6304,741
KonyaTurkey 7,8834,898
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7733,587
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2253,247
KinlossUk 10,1566,311
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7014,785
KievUkraine 8,1005,033
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6474,752
KirovogradUkraine 7,9674,951
KlepininoUkraine 7,7904,841
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8414,873
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5155,292
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8884,902
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9798,687
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3107,649
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,0208,712
Keene, NhUsa 14,0298,718
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1508,793
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8618,614
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,9779,929
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4518,358
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3645,819
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2028,825
Kinston, NcUsa 14,8979,257
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3297,661
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,7119,141
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6245,981
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9345,552
KabompoZambia 9,4915,898
KabweZambia 9,0635,632
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0585,629
KafirondaZambia 9,0535,625
KaomaZambia 9,4565,876
KasamaZambia 8,6715,388
KasempaZambia 9,3155,788
KawambwaZambia 8,8795,518
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0075,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -