Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2316,358
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5226,538
DavisAntarctica 9,1135,663
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2082,615
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7192,311
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,7661,719
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,5354,061
DhakaBangladesh 2,2261,384
D’UccleBelgium 9,9256,167
DiamantinaBrazil 16,71510,387
DiamantinoBrazil 18,14111,273
DouradosBrazil 17,67210,982
DoualaCameroon 10,6796,636
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,0568,113
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,6647,869
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7926,706
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,1608,178
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1776,946
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,3768,312
Dryden, OnCanada 13,0118,085
DuianChina 2,9621,840
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0795,642
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,9144,296
DajabonDominican Republic 16,62810,333
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,76410,417
DabaaEgypt 8,2755,142
DakhlaEgypt 8,2675,138
DijonFrance 9,9826,203
DresdenGermany 9,2745,763
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6726,010
DebrecenHungary 8,7555,440
DalatangiIceland 10,2416,364
DaltonganjIndia 2,8061,744
DarbhangaIndia 2,7691,720
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,2221,381
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,2171,378
DumkaIndia 2,5391,578
DwarkaIndia 4,1922,605
DezfulIran 6,3953,974
DublinIreland 10,5006,525
DecimomannuItaly 9,8986,151
DobbiacoItaly 9,4695,884
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,1757,566
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5944,719
DagorettiKenya 7,8444,874
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3925,215
DedzaMalawi 8,4555,254
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,6502,268
DashbalbarMongolia 4,3662,713
DaweiMyanmar 987614
De BiltNetherlands 9,8306,108
De KooyNetherlands 9,8316,109
Den HelderNetherlands 9,8316,109
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,0995,654
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,9385,554
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7395,430
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,9205,543
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,4575,876
DalbandinPakistan 4,8212,996
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3452,700
DirPakistan 4,4372,757
DroshPakistan 4,4622,773
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,591989
DohaQatar 6,0003,729
DorohoiRomania 8,3955,217
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1764,459
DudinkaRussia 6,6764,149
DzardzanRussia 6,5614,077
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1503,822
DakarSenegal 13,2398,227
DaruSierra Leone 12,7937,949
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2665,758
DamazinSudan 7,8594,884
DongolaSudan 8,1785,082
DamascusSyria 7,5134,669
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5124,668
Deir EzzorSyria 7,1914,468
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8623,022
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7214,798
DjerbaTunisia 9,8816,140
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2134,482
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,2246,353
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,3596,437
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7654,825
DonetskUkraine 7,5524,693
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6233,494
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,8499,227
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5559,045
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5569,045
Danville, IlUsa 14,1668,803
Darlington, ScUsa 14,9359,280
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1557,553
David City, NeUsa 13,7338,534
Dayton, OhUsa 14,2718,868
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2657,621
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1739,429
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0628,117
Decatur, IlUsa 14,1388,786
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6569,107
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2778,872
Delphine, InUsa 14,0858,753
Denton, MdUsa 14,4698,991
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5178,400
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8348,596
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1218,154
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2278,219
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0298,718
Dickson, TnUsa 14,5969,070
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6437,856
Dixon, IlUsa 13,9008,638
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9438,664
Dover, DeUsa 14,4698,991
Dover, TnUsa 14,5879,064
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5799,060
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8398,599
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3368,287
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,3478,916
Durham, NhUsa 14,0268,716
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6877,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -