Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,4066,466
LuandaAngola 10,5636,564
LuenaAngola 9,9046,155
La PlataArgentina 16,90910,507
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,51511,505
La RiojaArgentina 17,84311,088
LaboulayeArgentina 17,23210,708
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6249,709
Las LomitasArgentina 17,96711,165
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,1464,441
LavertonAustralia 6,7074,168
LearmonthAustralia 3,7642,339
LongreachAustralia 5,5893,473
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,5893,473
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,3004,536
Low HeadAustralia 7,0824,401
LinzAustria 9,2955,776
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9246,167
LerwickUk 9,9266,168
La PazBolivia 19,17211,914
LavrasBrazil 16,78010,427
LencoisBrazil 16,53310,274
LinharesBrazil 16,32610,145
LondrinaBrazil 17,28410,740
LomBulgaria 8,6525,376
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,0987,518
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3828,316
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6566,622
Langara, BcCanada 10,8836,763
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8687,996
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2687,624
London, OnCanada 13,9758,684
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1506,929
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,0707,500
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7777,319
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4417,731
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,88011,111
LanzhouChina 2,8251,756
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,6431,642
Las GaviotasColombia 18,28611,363
LimonCosta Rica 17,46810,855
LarnacaCyprus 7,7824,836
LimassolCyprus 7,8354,869
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0965,652
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3915,836
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,5365,926
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,73210,397
La VegaDominican Republic 16,66310,355
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,73810,401
LuperonDominican Republic 16,59210,310
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,63711,581
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,02211,820
LuxorEgypt 7,8934,905
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,73210,397
Laucala BayFiji 8,5075,287
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3375,180
Le MansFrance 10,3096,406
LilleFrance 10,0176,224
LyonFrance 10,0406,239
LambarnGabon 10,7256,665
LastourvilleGabon 10,4566,498
LibrevilleGabon 10,7906,705
LeipzigGermany 9,3635,818
LindenbergGermany 9,2315,736
LamiaGreece 8,7595,443
LarissaGreece 8,7545,440
LemnosGreece 8,5265,298
LimnosGreece 8,5125,289
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,73510,399
LabeGuinea 12,8377,977
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9636,191
La CeibaHonduras 16,70810,383
La MesaHonduras 16,68110,366
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9312,443
LudhianaIndia 3,8712,406
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6736,011
LatinaItaly 9,5215,916
LatronicoItaly 9,2915,773
LecceItaly 9,1105,661
LodwarKenya 7,8714,891
Luang PrabangLaos 1,119695
LiepajaLatvia 8,7405,431
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6685,386
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8326,110
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8795,518
LabuanMalaysia 1,126700
LuqaMalta 9,5005,903
Le LamentinMartinique 16,87910,489
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4338,969
LashioMyanmar 1,6471,023
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,8895,524
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,7885,461
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,9155,540
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,8455,496
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,0505,624
LincolnNew Zealand 8,9725,575
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,0475,622
LagosNigeria 11,3137,030
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,4425,867
LillehammerNorway 9,2855,770
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0422,511
La VictoriaParaguay 17,94011,148
LimaPeru 19,58212,168
LegaspiPhilippines 1,8731,164
LisbonPortugal 11,3977,082
LeninbadRussia 4,8803,033
LevsiRussia 6,3963,975
LungiSierra Leone 13,0218,091
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3095,785
LanzaroteSpain 12,2347,602
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,7056,652
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7366,050
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7306,046
LatakiaSyria 7,5894,716
LampangThailand 1,132703
LoeiThailand 910565
Lop BuriThailand 790491
LomeTogo 11,5487,176
LeemingUk 10,1776,324
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9246,167
London, EnglandUk 10,2116,345
London-GatwickUk 10,2146,347
LynehamUk 10,3186,412
L’VovUkraine 8,5705,326
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1065,037
LozovajaUkraine 7,6714,767
LubnyUkraine 7,9224,923
LuckUkraine 8,4595,256
LuganskUkraine 7,4534,631
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6708,495
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,9758,684
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,0379,344
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,9909,315
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3609,545
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,8888,630
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9978,077
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1778,809
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6579,108
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7928,570
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,0518,110
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9388,040
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3398,289
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9059,262
Larned, KsUsa 13,9668,679
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7718,558
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2048,205
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4638,987
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,0388,724
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,0268,716
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6038,453
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2148,833
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0768,747
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,4778,996
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,7319,154
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,7219,148
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,5589,047
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3147,652
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,9108,644
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0768,747
Lexington, VaUsa 14,5749,056
Libby, MtUsa 12,2367,604
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7878,567
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4558,982
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2348,224
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,5739,056
Llano, TxUsa 14,6199,084
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4998,388
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1578,176
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1348,162
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1318,160
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8428,602
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,7869,188
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,4168,958
Louisville, MsUsa 14,8679,239
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6558,485
Lowville, NyUsa 13,9408,662
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2258,840
Luling, TxUsa 14,8139,205
Lusk, WyUsa 13,2708,246
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6269,089
LivingstoneZambia 9,4255,857
LundaziZambia 8,5085,287
LusakaZambia 9,0895,648
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0885,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -