Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0043,109
ShkoderAlbania 8,9695,574
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1396,301
SaltaArgentina 18,24911,340
San AntonioArgentina 16,58610,307
San LuisArgentina 17,41910,824
San RafaelArgentina 17,32510,766
Santa RosaArgentina 17,01110,571
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,90811,128
SarmientoArgentina 16,12910,023
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,8454,253
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,8414,251
SalzburgAustria 9,3905,835
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6824,152
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4934,035
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5474,068
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,9298,034
SaveBenin 11,3717,066
Santa CruzBolivia 18,67611,605
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0365,615
SalvadorBrazil 16,22210,081
Santa MariaBrazil 17,09210,621
SantaremBrazil 17,75711,034
SantosBrazil 16,80810,445
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,03510,586
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,62410,952
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,13210,025
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,89810,500
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,28410,740
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,75310,411
Sao LuisBrazil 16,68210,367
Sao MateusBrazil 16,31610,139
São PauloBrazil 16,85410,473
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,02310,578
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,47112,099
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,39410,187
SerrinhaBrazil 16,26810,109
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,75410,411
SobralBrazil 16,29510,126
SoureBrazil 17,05610,599
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,87010,483
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,77210,422
SurubimBrazil 15,8779,866
SadovoBulgaria 8,5255,297
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6665,385
SofiaBulgaria 8,6495,375
SiemreapCambodia 417259
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,7808,563
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3967,703
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,7298,531
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1436,924
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,4928,384
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3197,655
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5478,418
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,6937,888
Scott, SkCanada 12,2167,591
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,1948,199
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,7708,557
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,7588,549
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8816,140
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,0118,085
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,0038,080
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7167,280
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,2578,238
Summerside, PeCanada 13,5788,438
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4497,736
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4437,733
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,5428,415
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4907,761
SalCape Verde 13,6858,504
SantiagoChile 17,47910,861
SewellChile 17,41110,819
ShanghaiChina 2,7331,698
ShantouChina 1,7561,091
ShenyangChina 3,8102,368
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,25310,721
Simon BolivarColombia 17,57210,920
San JoseCosta Rica 17,42010,825
SibenikCroatia 9,2405,742
SplitCroatia 9,2005,717
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1395,679
StudsgårdDenmark 9,4865,895
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,65010,346
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,73610,400
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,66610,356
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,64310,342
SamanaDominican Republic 16,64910,346
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,73810,401
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,65610,350
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,73710,401
San JuanDominican Republic 16,71410,386
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,72310,392
SanchezDominican Republic 16,65210,348
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,63710,339
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,63910,340
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,74110,403
San GabrielEcuador 18,65211,590
SalloumEgypt 8,5815,332
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5755,329
SohagEgypt 7,9884,964
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7454,813
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,77410,424
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2599,482
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4725,265
StrasbourgFrance 9,7626,066
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,12510,642
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,21310,696
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2144,483
SchleswigGermany 9,4835,893
StuttgartGermany 9,6455,994
SamosGreece 8,3785,206
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5825,333
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6425,371
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1696,940
SiguiriGuinea 12,5077,772
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,69810,376
SzegedHungary 8,8795,517
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1295,673
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5986,585
SagarIndia 3,2892,044
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1392,572
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0272,502
SemnanIran 6,0103,734
ShahroudIran 5,8993,666
ShirazIran 5,9553,701
ShannonIreland 10,6956,646
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8796,139
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2695,760
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0985,654
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6996,027
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8966,149
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2715,761
SigonellaItaly 9,4325,861
SassandraIvory Coast 12,3697,686
SagaJapan 3,4702,156
SaigoJapan 3,8922,418
SakaiJapan 3,8392,385
SakataJapan 4,5322,816
SapporoJapan 4,9013,046
SaseboJapan 3,4232,127
SendaiJapan 4,5672,838
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6312,256
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5632,214
ShinjoJapan 4,5552,831
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8872,415
ShirakawaJapan 4,4492,765
ShizuokaJapan 4,1832,600
SumotoJapan 3,8782,410
SuttsuJapan 4,8122,990
SuwaJapan 4,2262,626
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,42010,825
SavannakhetLaos 674419
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5995,343
SiluteLithuania 8,7195,418
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7975,466
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8254,241
SalimaMalawi 8,4055,223
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,368850
SibuMalaysia 1,102685
SanMali 11,9967,454
SegouMali 12,1307,538
SikassoMali 12,1457,547
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9973,727
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,17210,049
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,8602,399
SainshandMongolia 3,8042,364
SafiMorocco 11,7007,270
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9137,403
SittweMyanmar 1,8021,120
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9185,541
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6025,967
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8575,504
SaiqOman 5,3633,333
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6993,542
SurOman 5,1703,212
SialkotPakistan 4,0752,532
SibbiPakistan 4,5212,809
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,56810,917
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,47112,099
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,0621,281
SandomierzPoland 8,7255,422
SniezkaPoland 9,1435,682
SuwalkiPoland 8,6275,361
SzczecinPoland 9,1795,704
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,4617,122
Santa MariaPortugal 12,7037,894
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,66510,356
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6084,106
Satu MareRomania 8,6575,379
SibiuRomania 8,5755,328
SulinaRomania 8,1335,054
SadrinskRussia 6,2473,882
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2115,102
SalekhardRussia 6,8774,274
SaratovRussia 7,0594,386
SejmcanRussia 6,8244,241
SelagoncyRussia 6,1913,847
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8313,623
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0403,132
SmolenskRussia 8,0414,997
SociRussia 7,3264,553
SortovalaRussia 8,2115,103
SuntarRussia 5,7763,589
SurgutRussia 6,2213,866
SverdlovskRussia 6,4484,007
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2004,474
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,61710,326
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0866,889
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9173,677
SingaporeSingapore 1,092678
SliacSlovakia 8,9265,547
SeoulSouth Korea 3,6002,237
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6942,295
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,0116,842
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6496,617
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7746,695
SevilleSpain 11,1966,957
SennarSudan 7,9174,919
ShambatSudan 8,0054,974
ShendiSudan 7,8974,907
StenseleSweden 8,8955,528
StockholmSweden 8,8955,528
StorlienSweden 9,1605,692
SundsvallSweden 8,9025,532
SantisSwitzerland 9,6716,010
SongeaTanzania 8,2125,103
Sakon NakhonThailand 756470
SongkhlaThailand 779484
Suphan BuriThailand 817507
Surat ThaniThailand 844524
SurinThailand 567352
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5247,161
SokodeTogo 11,4887,139
SfaxTunisia 9,8636,129
SousseTunisia 9,8416,115
SamsunTurkey 7,5804,711
SiirtTurkey 7,0604,387
SivasTurkey 7,5064,664
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3693,337
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6656,628
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2796,387
SarataUkraine 8,1435,060
SarnyUkraine 8,3815,208
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7874,839
SumyUkraine 7,8174,857
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6063,484
SaltoUruguay 17,23110,708
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,6007,830
Safford, AzUsa 13,7838,565
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,8728,620
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,5999,694
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2278,841
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,7228,527
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,5728,434
Salem, InUsa 14,3228,900
Salem, OrUsa 12,0677,499
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0438,105
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5039,012
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7829,186
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3038,267
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5977,828
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,66510,356
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8697,997
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2968,262
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0098,084
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9168,026
Santuck, ScUsa 14,8399,221
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5478,418
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,1679,425
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8718,620
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3918,322
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,3228,900
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9217,408
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9347,416
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1748,808
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8427,359
Selma, AlUsa 15,0379,344
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2538,857
Seymour, InUsa 14,3228,900
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,4538,981
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9708,060
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,7349,156
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6498,481
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5198,401
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,0268,716
Southport, NcUsa 15,0079,326
Sparta, IlUsa 14,3108,893
Spencer, WvUsa 14,4198,960
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9618,676
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1907,575
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4498,358
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1348,783
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2768,871
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5855,335
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4128,335
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2278,841
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5078,393
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2538,857
State College, PaUsa 14,2588,860
State University, MsUsa 14,8679,239
State University, NmUsa 14,0588,736
Staunton, VaUsa 14,5389,034
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3528,297
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0468,728
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6587,866
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6688,493
Storrs, CtUsa 14,1628,801
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4758,995
Summerville, ScUsa 15,0879,375
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1727,564
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,1138,770
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8028,576
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0118,707
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0533,140
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,93711,146
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,83311,082
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,83211,081
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1487,549
SocotraYemen 5,7413,568
SenangaZambia 9,6485,995
SerenjeZambia 8,8485,498
SeshekeZambia 9,5735,949
SolweziZambia 9,2265,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -