Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ho Chi Minh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ho Chi Minh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ho Chi Minh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7462,949
BustAfghanistan 4,9113,052
BatnaAlgeria 10,2226,352
BecharAlgeria 11,1186,909
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3026,401
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1616,935
BiskraAlgeria 10,3006,401
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4006,463
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1658,802
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0308,719
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0278,716
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9918,694
ByrdAntarctica 11,9677,437
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,71910,389
BarilocheArgentina 16,63610,338
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,97410,548
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,1883,845
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,5654,080
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6272,254
BrestBelarus 8,5825,333
BrusselsBelgium 9,9256,167
Belize CityBelize 16,46010,228
BeninBenin 11,4217,097
BohiconBenin 11,4357,106
BermudaBermuda 15,1269,400
BageBrazil 16,99510,561
BambuiBrazil 16,91610,512
BarbacenaBrazil 16,65710,351
BarbalhaBrazil 16,26010,104
BarcelosBrazil 18,42811,451
BarraBrazil 16,72310,392
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,87210,484
BarreirasBrazil 16,92510,518
BelémBrazil 17,07810,613
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,71010,384
BelterraBrazil 17,79211,056
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,81110,446
Bom JesusBrazil 16,91510,511
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,75210,410
BrasiliaBrazil 17,21410,697
BrevesBrazil 17,29610,748
BurgasBulgaria 8,3145,166
BurundiBurundi 8,6995,406
BatouriCameroon 10,1656,317
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,4348,348
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8447,360
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4457,112
Banff, AbCanada 12,0137,465
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,5938,447
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,8007,954
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2147,590
Bissett, MbCanada 12,8077,958
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7567,306
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,7018,514
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7837,943
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6447,857
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2697,003
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,8748,621
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7366,671
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7146,037
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1355,677
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,10910,011
BeijingChina 3,3742,096
BarranquillaColombia 17,59710,935
Benito SalasColombia 18,46711,476
BogotáColombia 18,28711,364
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0985,654
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9485,561
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5555,938
BaniDominican Republic 16,76410,417
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,77910,427
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,70310,379
BahariyaEgypt 8,2515,127
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0324,991
BiarritzFrance 10,6056,590
BordeauxFrance 10,4896,518
BrestFrance 10,6076,591
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5677,188
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5667,188
BitamGabon 10,5306,543
BanjulGambia 13,1988,202
BerlinGermany 9,2825,768
BrockenGermany 9,4755,888
BokeGuinea 13,1118,147
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1568,175
BudapestHungary 8,9495,561
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9365,553
BangaloreIndia 3,1721,971
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,5092,180
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,4631,530
BikanerIndia 3,9662,465
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,7571,092
BabolsarIran 6,1063,794
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5523,450
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4013,978
Bandar LengehIran 5,6923,537
BirjandIran 5,4193,367
BushehrIran 6,1183,802
BaghdadIraq 6,7964,223
BasraIraq 6,4303,996
BelmulletIreland 10,6816,637
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,6146,596
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2115,724
BergamoItaly 9,6836,017
BolognaItaly 9,5865,957
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5425,929
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3105,785
BrindisiItaly 9,1195,667
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9337,415
BouakeIvory Coast 12,1857,572
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9943,103
BeirutLebanon 7,6094,728
BenghaziLibya 9,0365,615
BirzaiLithuania 8,5095,288
BitolaMacedonia 8,8295,486
BlantyreMalawi 8,4235,234
BvumbweMalawi 8,4205,232
BintuluMalaysia 1,100684
BamakoMali 12,3487,673
Bko-SMali 12,3457,671
BougounMali 12,3337,664
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,2257,596
BaitagMongolia 4,1812,598
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4642,774
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,2372,633
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0372,509
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9202,436
BayankhongorMongolia 3,9682,466
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,1422,574
BulganMongolia 4,2342,631
BhamawMyanmar 1,7991,118
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,9055,534
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,9575,566
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,9145,539
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,9805,580
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,0325,613
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,22910,706
BilmaNiger 10,0126,222
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9296,791
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,7755,453
BergenNorway 9,5765,951
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,5765,950
BjornoyaNorway 8,7805,456
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9985,591
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1195,667
BadinPakistan 4,2672,651
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0562,521
BalakotPakistan 4,2732,655
BarkhanPakistan 4,3672,714
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,71011,005
BascoPhilippines 1,9551,215
BialystokPoland 8,6155,353
BejaPortugal 11,3287,039
BragancaPortugal 11,0686,878
BistritaRomania 8,5375,305
BucharestRomania 8,4235,234
BajkitRussia 5,7163,552
BarabinskRussia 5,5353,439
BarnaulRussia 5,1673,211
BerezovoRussia 6,7364,186
BiserRussia 6,6394,125
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7852,973
BogdarinRussia 4,8893,038
BogucanyRussia 5,3463,322
BomnakRussia 5,2573,267
BorRussia 5,8043,607
BorzjaRussia 4,4932,792
BratskRussia 5,0743,153
BelgradeSerbia 8,8655,509
BoSierra Leone 12,8918,010
BontheSierra Leone 12,9818,067
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0795,642
BerberaSomalia 6,7244,178
BusanSouth Korea 3,5222,189
BadajozSpain 11,2066,964
BarcelonaSpain 10,4046,465
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8086,716
BabanusaSudan 8,5745,328
BaselSwitzerland 9,7926,085
BernSwitzerland 9,8156,099
BangkokThailand 738459
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 743462
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,092679
BizerteTunisia 9,8796,139
BalikesirTurkey 8,2845,148
BursaTurkey 8,1855,086
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3323,314
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,4676,504
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,4416,488
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,4416,488
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,2596,375
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,3376,424
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2246,353
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9818,067
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5009,010
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4458,976
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1015,655
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1015,656
Batesville, MsUsa 14,7309,153
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,0479,350
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7268,529
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,5519,042
Bedford, MaUsa 14,1378,785
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9259,275
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8408,601
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5997,829
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0405,617
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,9188,649
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4095,847
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7626,066
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8308,594
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8047,957
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1128,769
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,8809,246
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8948,013
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0568,113
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,6229,086
Blackville, ScUsa 15,0329,341
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8007,333
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2019,446
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2768,871
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7439,162
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5757,814
Booneville, MsUsa 14,7109,141
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2638,863
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,0978,760
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6128,459
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,5369,033
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,1818,812
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8339,217
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2358,846
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5969,070
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,6739,118
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9898,693
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8538,608
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,9359,281
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,1709,427
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1138,770
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5818,439
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,4308,967
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1908,818
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0138,708
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9539,292
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,6389,096
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9948,696
Burlington, VtUsa 13,8688,618
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4047,708
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9603,082
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,49910,874
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,65110,968
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1975,715
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2015,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -